Irish Guild Ball Championship 2017
3rd Jun 2017  at Teachers Club

Eoin Dornan

Eoin Dornan

Organiser

Venue:
Teachers Club, 36 Parnell Square West, Dublin, Dublin, D01 T6V6, Ireland

As It Happened

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:39pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:39pm

📣

Gary Green beat Jack Carey

Gary Green: 12 F
Jack Carey: 2 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:34pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:34pm

📣

Pasha Korniyenko beat Damien Corcoran

Pasha Korniyenko: 12 F
Damien Corcoran: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:25pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:25pm

📣

Glen Ryan beat Jennifer Burton

Glen Ryan: 12 F
Jennifer Burton: 5 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:24pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:24pm

📣

David Cameron beat Gavin O'Reilly

David Cameron: 12 F
Gavin O'Reilly : 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:23pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:23pm

📣

Fraser Mcfetridge beat Stephen Easton

Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
Stephen Easton: 8 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:50pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:50pm

📣

Gordon Johnston beat

Gordon Johnston: 12 F
: 6 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

📣

Koen Vliegen beat Tony O Hare

Koen Vliegen: 12 F
Tony O Hare: 2 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

📣

Aaron Boyhan beat Eoin Burke

Aaron Boyhan: 12 F
Eoin Burke: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:34pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:34pm

📣

Round 4 Draw

Available to view now

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:33pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:33pm

📣

Fraser Mcfetridge beat Eoin Burke

Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
Eoin Burke: 10 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:32pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:32pm

📣

Tony O Hare beat

Tony O Hare: 12 F
: 6 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

📣

Stephen Easton beat Aaron Boyhan

Stephen Easton: 12 F
Aaron Boyhan: 6 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

📣

Damien Corcoran beat Jennifer Burton

Damien Corcoran: 12 F
Jennifer Burton: 10 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

📣

Pasha Korniyenko beat Jack Carey

Pasha Korniyenko: 12 F
Jack Carey: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

📣

Koen Vliegen beat Gordon Johnston

Koen Vliegen: 12 F
Gordon Johnston: 2 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:29pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:29pm

📣

Gavin O'Reilly beat Glen Ryan

Gavin O'Reilly : 12 F
Glen Ryan: 5 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:28pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:28pm

📣

David Cameron beat Gary Green

David Cameron: 12 F
Gary Green: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:17pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:17pm

📣

Round 3 Draw

Available to view now

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:15pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:15pm

📣

Eoin Burke beat Gavin O'Reilly

Eoin Burke: 12 F
Gavin O'Reilly : 8 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:12pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:12pm

📣

Damien Corcoran beat Gordon Johnston

Damien Corcoran: 12 F
Gordon Johnston: 9 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:11pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:11pm

📣

Jack Carey beat Tony O Hare

Jack Carey: 12 F
Tony O Hare: 9 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:08pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:08pm

📣

Fraser Mcfetridge beat David Cameron

Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
David Cameron: 8 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:07pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:07pm

📣

Stephen Easton beat Glen Ryan

Stephen Easton: 12 F
Glen Ryan: 2 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:06pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:06pm

📣

Pasha Korniyenko beat Koen Vliegen

Pasha Korniyenko: 12 F
Koen Vliegen: 2 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

📣

Aaron Boyhan beat Jennifer Burton

Aaron Boyhan: 12 F
Jennifer Burton: 6 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

📣

Gary Green beat

Gary Green: 12 F
: 6 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:53am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:53am

📣

Round 2 Draw

Available to view now

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:52am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:52am

📣

Jennifer Burton beat Gary Green

Jennifer Burton: 12 F
Gary Green: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:39am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:39am

📣

Eoin Burke beat

Eoin Burke: 12 F
: 6 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:37am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:37am

📣

Aaron Boyhan beat Pasha Korniyenko

Aaron Boyhan: 12 F
Pasha Korniyenko: 5 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:36am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:36am

📣

Gavin O'Reilly beat Tony O Hare

Gavin O'Reilly : 12 F
Tony O Hare: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:32am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:32am

📣

Glen Ryan beat Damien Corcoran

Glen Ryan: 12 F
Damien Corcoran: 2 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:29am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:29am

📣

David Cameron beat Koen Vliegen

David Cameron: 12 F
Koen Vliegen: 8 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:24am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:24am

📣

Stephen Easton beat Gordon Johnston

Stephen Easton: 12 F
Gordon Johnston: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:54am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:54am

📣

Fraser Mcfetridge beat Jack Carey

Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
Jack Carey: 4 F

Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:03am

Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:03am

📣

Round 1 Draw

Available to view now

Thursday 1st Jun at 2:11pm

Thursday 1st Jun at 2:11pm

👥

Tony O' Hare Signed Up!

Tony O' Hare has signed up for this event

Thursday 18th May at 10:09pm

Thursday 18th May at 10:09pm

👥

Stephen Easton Signed Up!

Stephen Easton has signed up for this event

Wednesday 17th May at 8:15pm

Wednesday 17th May at 8:15pm

👥

Glen Ryan Signed Up!

Glen Ryan has signed up for this event

Wednesday 17th May at 11:52am

Wednesday 17th May at 11:52am

👥

Aaron Boyhan Signed Up!

Aaron Boyhan has signed up for this event

Tuesday 16th May at 1:39pm

Tuesday 16th May at 1:39pm

👥

Gavin O'Reilly Signed Up!

Gavin O'Reilly has signed up for this event

Wednesday 26th Apr at 4:31pm

Wednesday 26th Apr at 4:31pm

👥

David Cameron Signed Up!

David Cameron has signed up for this event

Tuesday 4th Apr at 9:49pm

Tuesday 4th Apr at 9:49pm

👥

Gary Green Signed Up!

Gary Green has signed up for this event

Monday 3rd Apr at 12:02am

Monday 3rd Apr at 12:02am

👥

Russell McElroy Signed Up!

Russell McElroy has signed up for this event

Saturday 1st Apr at 9:45pm

Saturday 1st Apr at 9:45pm

👥

Koen Vliegen Signed Up!

Koen Vliegen has signed up for this event

Friday 31st Mar at 11:25pm

Friday 31st Mar at 11:25pm

👥

Damien Corcoran Signed Up!

Damien Corcoran has signed up for this event

Friday 31st Mar at 9:15pm

Friday 31st Mar at 9:15pm

👥

Fraser Mcfetridge Signed Up!

Fraser Mcfetridge has signed up for this event

Friday 31st Mar at 8:58pm

Friday 31st Mar at 8:58pm

📣

It's good to be Champion!

Hi there sports fans!

We're happy to announce that due to the enormous generosity of Steamforged Games, the winner of the Irish Guild Ball Championship will get free travel and accommodation for the World Championship at Steamcon.

That means as well as the accolades, the impressive addition to the CV, and of course the prestige that goes with being Champion, you could win a lovely trip to the farflung land of England to compete against the rest of the world.

So make sure to get your tickets soon, and get over to Dublin on the 3rd of June for the Championship!

Peace out
Eoin
Tournament Organiser

Thursday 30th Mar at 7:23pm

Thursday 30th Mar at 7:23pm

📣

KR Multicase Sponsors the Irish Guild Ball Championship

Hi all!

Today, we've received some prize support as sponsorship from KR Multicase, our latest sponsor. Go check out the Facebook event page for a photograph of what they sent us (with nifty green foam!).

Some of the cases will be available as prizes for players who have won lots of games, while others will be given out as part of our prize draw, drawing a name out of a hat.

More fun prizes to follow!

Peace out
Eoin
Tournament Organiser

Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

👥

James E Signed Up!

James E has signed up for this event

Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

👥

Pasha Korniyenko Signed Up!

Pasha Korniyenko has signed up for this event

Sunday 12th Mar at 9:41pm

Sunday 12th Mar at 9:41pm

👥

Gordon Johnston Signed Up!

Gordon Johnston has signed up for this event

Saturday 11th Mar at 9:06pm

Saturday 11th Mar at 9:06pm

👥

Jennifer Burton Signed Up!

Jennifer Burton has signed up for this event

Monday 6th Mar at 9:46pm

Monday 6th Mar at 9:46pm

📣

Announcing the Irish Guild Ball Championship 2017!

Hey there sports fans!

It is my great pleasure to announce that the Irish Guild Ball Championship will be taking place on Saturday the 3rd of June. This year the Championship will be taking place at Hobocon, a small convention that runs in the Teachers Club on Parnell Square.

Since last year's Championship, Season 3 has made its impact and by the time June rolls around there might even be a new Guild in the mix. Last year's champion was Henry Kay playing Butchers. Who wants to come and dethrone him??

As with last year, the winner of the Championship will get a qualifying spot at the World Championship at Steamcon. There are more details on the horizon regarding first prize, but we plan to have all sorts of nice prize support, and are in discussions with sponsors right now.

So what's the next step for you? Well, first thing is to get your ticket. We're doing a prebooking discount, if you buy your ticket here on Tiebreak it will be £10, and if you pay on the day at Hobocon it will be €15. This includes your ticket to the convention for the weekend, and your tournament entry.

If you've got any questions, drop me a line at [email protected]

Peace out
Eoin
Tournament Organiser