0:00 0

0:00 to purchase

    Basket Total: £0.00

    View basket Checkout

    0:00 0

    0:00 to purchase

      Basket Total: £0.00

      View basket Checkout

      Please wait... try again


      Irish Guild Ball Championship 2017
      3rd Jun 2017  at Teachers Club

      Eoin Dornan

      Eoin Dornan

      Organiser

      Venue:
      Teachers Club, 36 Parnell Square West, Dublin, Dublin, D01 T6V6, Ireland

      As It Happened

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:39pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:39pm

      📣

      Gary Green beat Jack Carey

      Gary Green: 12 F
      Jack Carey: 2 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:34pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:34pm

      📣

      Pasha Korniyenko beat Damien Corcoran

      Pasha Korniyenko: 12 F
      Damien Corcoran: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:25pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:25pm

      📣

      Glen Ryan beat Jennifer Burton

      Glen Ryan: 12 F
      Jennifer Burton: 5 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:24pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:24pm

      📣

      David Cameron beat Gavin O'Reilly

      David Cameron: 12 F
      Gavin O'Reilly : 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:23pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 6:23pm

      📣

      Fraser Mcfetridge beat Stephen Easton

      Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
      Stephen Easton: 8 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:50pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:50pm

      📣

      Gordon Johnston beat

      Gordon Johnston: 12 F
      : 6 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

      📣

      Koen Vliegen beat Tony O Hare

      Koen Vliegen: 12 F
      Tony O Hare: 2 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 5:49pm

      📣

      Aaron Boyhan beat Eoin Burke

      Aaron Boyhan: 12 F
      Eoin Burke: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:34pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:34pm

      📣

      Round 4 Draw

      Available to view now

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:33pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:33pm

      📣

      Fraser Mcfetridge beat Eoin Burke

      Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
      Eoin Burke: 10 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:32pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:32pm

      📣

      Tony O Hare beat

      Tony O Hare: 12 F
      : 6 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

      📣

      Stephen Easton beat Aaron Boyhan

      Stephen Easton: 12 F
      Aaron Boyhan: 6 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:31pm

      📣

      Damien Corcoran beat Jennifer Burton

      Damien Corcoran: 12 F
      Jennifer Burton: 10 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

      📣

      Pasha Korniyenko beat Jack Carey

      Pasha Korniyenko: 12 F
      Jack Carey: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:30pm

      📣

      Koen Vliegen beat Gordon Johnston

      Koen Vliegen: 12 F
      Gordon Johnston: 2 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:29pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:29pm

      📣

      Gavin O'Reilly beat Glen Ryan

      Gavin O'Reilly : 12 F
      Glen Ryan: 5 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:28pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 4:28pm

      📣

      David Cameron beat Gary Green

      David Cameron: 12 F
      Gary Green: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:17pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:17pm

      📣

      Round 3 Draw

      Available to view now

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:15pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:15pm

      📣

      Eoin Burke beat Gavin O'Reilly

      Eoin Burke: 12 F
      Gavin O'Reilly : 8 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:12pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:12pm

      📣

      Damien Corcoran beat Gordon Johnston

      Damien Corcoran: 12 F
      Gordon Johnston: 9 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:11pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:11pm

      📣

      Jack Carey beat Tony O Hare

      Jack Carey: 12 F
      Tony O Hare: 9 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:08pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:08pm

      📣

      Fraser Mcfetridge beat David Cameron

      Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
      David Cameron: 8 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:07pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:07pm

      📣

      Stephen Easton beat Glen Ryan

      Stephen Easton: 12 F
      Glen Ryan: 2 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:06pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 2:06pm

      📣

      Pasha Korniyenko beat Koen Vliegen

      Pasha Korniyenko: 12 F
      Koen Vliegen: 2 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

      📣

      Aaron Boyhan beat Jennifer Burton

      Aaron Boyhan: 12 F
      Jennifer Burton: 6 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 1:24pm

      📣

      Gary Green beat

      Gary Green: 12 F
      : 6 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:53am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:53am

      📣

      Round 2 Draw

      Available to view now

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:52am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:52am

      📣

      Jennifer Burton beat Gary Green

      Jennifer Burton: 12 F
      Gary Green: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:39am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:39am

      📣

      Eoin Burke beat

      Eoin Burke: 12 F
      : 6 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:37am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:37am

      📣

      Aaron Boyhan beat Pasha Korniyenko

      Aaron Boyhan: 12 F
      Pasha Korniyenko: 5 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:36am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:36am

      📣

      Gavin O'Reilly beat Tony O Hare

      Gavin O'Reilly : 12 F
      Tony O Hare: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:32am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:32am

      📣

      Glen Ryan beat Damien Corcoran

      Glen Ryan: 12 F
      Damien Corcoran: 2 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:29am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:29am

      📣

      David Cameron beat Koen Vliegen

      David Cameron: 12 F
      Koen Vliegen: 8 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:24am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 11:24am

      📣

      Stephen Easton beat Gordon Johnston

      Stephen Easton: 12 F
      Gordon Johnston: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:54am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:54am

      📣

      Fraser Mcfetridge beat Jack Carey

      Fraser Mcfetridge: 12 F
      Jack Carey: 4 F

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:03am

      Saturday 3rd Jun at 10:03am

      📣

      Round 1 Draw

      Available to view now

      Thursday 1st Jun at 2:11pm

      Thursday 1st Jun at 2:11pm

      👥

      Tony O' Hare Signed Up!

      Tony O' Hare has signed up for this event

      Thursday 18th May at 10:09pm

      Thursday 18th May at 10:09pm

      👥

      Stephen Easton Signed Up!

      Stephen Easton has signed up for this event

      Wednesday 17th May at 8:15pm

      Wednesday 17th May at 8:15pm

      👥

      Glen Ryan Signed Up!

      Glen Ryan has signed up for this event

      Wednesday 17th May at 11:52am

      Wednesday 17th May at 11:52am

      👥

      Aaron Boyhan Signed Up!

      Aaron Boyhan has signed up for this event

      Tuesday 16th May at 1:39pm

      Tuesday 16th May at 1:39pm

      👥

      Gavin O'Reilly Signed Up!

      Gavin O'Reilly has signed up for this event

      Wednesday 26th Apr at 4:31pm

      Wednesday 26th Apr at 4:31pm

      👥

      David Cameron Signed Up!

      David Cameron has signed up for this event

      Tuesday 4th Apr at 9:49pm

      Tuesday 4th Apr at 9:49pm

      👥

      Gary Green Signed Up!

      Gary Green has signed up for this event

      Monday 3rd Apr at 12:02am

      Monday 3rd Apr at 12:02am

      👥

      Russell McElroy Signed Up!

      Russell McElroy has signed up for this event

      Saturday 1st Apr at 9:45pm

      Saturday 1st Apr at 9:45pm

      👥

      Koen Vliegen Signed Up!

      Koen Vliegen has signed up for this event

      Friday 31st Mar at 11:25pm

      Friday 31st Mar at 11:25pm

      👥

      Damien Corcoran Signed Up!

      Damien Corcoran has signed up for this event

      Friday 31st Mar at 9:15pm

      Friday 31st Mar at 9:15pm

      👥

      Fraser Mcfetridge Signed Up!

      Fraser Mcfetridge has signed up for this event

      Friday 31st Mar at 8:58pm

      Friday 31st Mar at 8:58pm

      📣

      It's good to be Champion!

      Hi there sports fans!

      We're happy to announce that due to the enormous generosity of Steamforged Games, the winner of the Irish Guild Ball Championship will get free travel and accommodation for the World Championship at Steamcon.

      That means as well as the accolades, the impressive addition to the CV, and of course the prestige that goes with being Champion, you could win a lovely trip to the farflung land of England to compete against the rest of the world.

      So make sure to get your tickets soon, and get over to Dublin on the 3rd of June for the Championship!

      Peace out
      Eoin
      Tournament Organiser

      Thursday 30th Mar at 7:23pm

      Thursday 30th Mar at 7:23pm

      📣

      KR Multicase Sponsors the Irish Guild Ball Championship

      Hi all!

      Today, we've received some prize support as sponsorship from KR Multicase, our latest sponsor. Go check out the Facebook event page for a photograph of what they sent us (with nifty green foam!).

      Some of the cases will be available as prizes for players who have won lots of games, while others will be given out as part of our prize draw, drawing a name out of a hat.

      More fun prizes to follow!

      Peace out
      Eoin
      Tournament Organiser

      Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

      Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

      👥

      James E Signed Up!

      James E has signed up for this event

      Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

      Thursday 23rd Mar at 10:09pm

      👥

      Pasha Korniyenko Signed Up!

      Pasha Korniyenko has signed up for this event

      Sunday 12th Mar at 9:41pm

      Sunday 12th Mar at 9:41pm

      👥

      Gordon Johnston Signed Up!

      Gordon Johnston has signed up for this event

      Saturday 11th Mar at 9:06pm

      Saturday 11th Mar at 9:06pm

      👥

      Jennifer Burton Signed Up!

      Jennifer Burton has signed up for this event

      Monday 6th Mar at 9:46pm

      Monday 6th Mar at 9:46pm

      📣

      Announcing the Irish Guild Ball Championship 2017!

      Hey there sports fans!

      It is my great pleasure to announce that the Irish Guild Ball Championship will be taking place on Saturday the 3rd of June. This year the Championship will be taking place at Hobocon, a small convention that runs in the Teachers Club on Parnell Square.

      Since last year's Championship, Season 3 has made its impact and by the time June rolls around there might even be a new Guild in the mix. Last year's champion was Henry Kay playing Butchers. Who wants to come and dethrone him??

      As with last year, the winner of the Championship will get a qualifying spot at the World Championship at Steamcon. There are more details on the horizon regarding first prize, but we plan to have all sorts of nice prize support, and are in discussions with sponsors right now.

      So what's the next step for you? Well, first thing is to get your ticket. We're doing a prebooking discount, if you buy your ticket here on Tiebreak it will be £10, and if you pay on the day at Hobocon it will be €15. This includes your ticket to the convention for the weekend, and your tournament entry.

      If you've got any questions, drop me a line at [email protected]

      Peace out
      Eoin
      Tournament Organiser